Present Committees

Following are the list of committees and their nominated members to support the Core Executive team in performing all APTA short-term and long-term Goals and Objectives.
APTA Business Entrepreneurship Forum
Email : BusinessForum@ap-ta.org
Role Full Name Phone
Chair Siva Yarramsetty 630-631-2642
Regional Director – South East Atlantic Venkat Gokyada 770-789-3023
APTA Career Guidance Program
Email : CareerGuidance@ap-ta.org
Role Full Name Phone
Chair Lalit Kumar Vadlamudi 248-797-8424
Vice – Chair (East) Bala Krishna Inabathini 203-609-3232
Vice – Chair (Central) Sunil Thota 551-265-1366
Regional Director – Central Durga Prasad Cheedepudi 847-208-0225
APTA Community Emergency Response Team (ACERT)
Email : ACERT@ap-ta.org
Role Full Name Phone
Chair Satish Bandikallu 860-878-7995
APTA Cultural Committee
Email : Cultural@ap-ta.org
Role Full Name Phone
Chair Kiran Vinnakota 925-353-0176
Vice – Chair (East) Sudha Addagarla 703-416-9206
Regional Director – New England Hima Bindu Samayam 860-816-6819
Regional Director – Capital Navya Alapati 630-659-7836
Regional Director – North Central Swetha Kottapalli 630-613-0162
Regional Director – South West Central Sajitha Thirumalasetty  
Regional Director – North Pacific Rajitha Chinnibill 925-699-8853
APTA Digital Marketing & Branding Committee
Email : Marketing@ap-ta.org
Role Full Name Phone
Chair Suresh Tadisetty 856-857-5460
Vice – Chair (East) Kiran Meegada 301-602-1556
Vice – Chair (Central) Vinay Velivela 630-621-2341
Vice – Chair (West) Priya Thirumalasetti 978-727-2337
APTA Donations & Fundraiser Program Committe
Email : Fundraising@ap-ta.org
Role Full Name Phone
Chair Veerababu Prathipati 510-589-7021
APTA Events & Development Committee
Email : Events@ap-ta.org
Role Full Name Phone
Chair Ramachandra Rao Yarubandi (YRC Rao) 323-450-6219
APTA Farmer Protection Program (AFRP) Committee
Email : FarmerProtection@ap-ta.org
Role Full Name Phone
Chair Eswar Arige 408-203-9551
APTA India Operations Committee
Email : IndiaOperations@ap-ta.org
Role Full Name Phone
Chair Madhusudhana Dasari 804-396-9024
Vice – Chair (India) Ramesh Babu Seelam     +91-81216-76787
Vice – Chair (Central) Vishnu Nagireddi 210-544-3287
Vice – Chair (East) Sagar Yerramsetti 703-517-0972
Regional Director – Empire Leela koteshbabu Chavakula     +91-98669-09889
APTA Innovation Think Tank Program
Email : AITTP@ap-ta.org
Role Full Name Phone
Chair Bhavani Thota 313-283-8506
APTA Matrimonial Assistance Program Committe
Email : Matrimonial@ap-ta.org
Role Full Name Phone
Chair Rao Siddam 678-637-6789
Vice – Chair (Central)  Rao M Uppu  
APTA Media & Digital Communications Forum
Email : DigitalComms@ap-ta.org
Role Full Name Phone
Chair MuraliKrishna Setty 267-825-5555
APTA Medical Assistance Program (AMAP)
Email : AMAP@ap-ta.org
Role Full Name Phone
Chair Sashi Kuppala 502-475-1371
APTA Mega Blood Drive
Email : BloodDrive@ap-ta.org
Role Full Name Phone
Chair Vijay Repalle 304-906-8539
APTA Membership Committee
Email : Membership@ap-ta.org
Role Full Name Phone
Advisor Veeraswamy Dadi 650-766-6270
Chair Rajendra (Raj) Kollipara 603-560-0486
Vice – Chair (East) Uma Adapala 239-231-8148
Vice – Chair (Central) Rajesh Rajanala 309-533-1719
Vice – Chair (West) Aruna K Thota 408-913-3772
Regional Director – New England Rameshbabu Jillella 508-612-9173
Regional Director – Empire Gopichand Padyala 717-421-7334
Regional Director – Capital Naga Pavan Kumar Alahari 202-644-2036
Regional Director – South East Atlantic Bhanu Chandra Perni 903-258-4292
Regional Director – Central Ratnakar Vana 901-208-9930
Regional Director – North East Central Srinivas Arcota 248-906-9263
Regional Director – North Central Sarvani Mutyala 630-230-6685
Regional Director – South West Central Suresh Pagadala 510-556-7902
Regional Director – North Pacific Rajesh Babu Arja 206-265-3388
APTA Nethra Program Committe
Email : Nethra@ap-ta.org
Role Full Name Phone
Chair Sriram Sunkari 425-368-8133
Regional Director – North Pacific Srinivas Jutta 425-445-4098
APTA Newsletter & Communications Forum
Email : Newsletter@ap-ta.org
Role Full Name Phone
Chair Rajendra Irri 860-387-9329
APTA NextGen Program Committe
Email : NextGen@ap-ta.org
Role Full Name Phone
Chair Ramakrishna V Velpuri 336-549-6692
Vice – Chair (East) Nalini Tippa 732-330-4477
Vice – Chair (Central) Venkata Naga Pokala 631-565-9492
Vice – Chair (West) Sreelatha Bokkisam 650-576-1468
Regional Director – New England Priya Pulaparthi 774-329-9069
Regional Director – Empire Balaji Naidu Mummidi 908-279-5275
Regional Director – Capital Latish Sreepathi 908-705-5518
Regional Director – South East Atlantic Uma Meruga 404-510-2558
Regional Director – North Central Keerthi Yerramsetty 630-863-1870
Regional Director – South Pacific Chinna Ponnaganti 909-610-0085
Regional Director – North Pacific Samatha Puli 510-284-9709
APTA Special Needs Assistance Program
Email : SpecialNeeds@ap-ta.org
Role Full Name Phone
Chair Janaradhan Pannela 404-805-4164
APTA Sports Committee
Email : Sports@ap-ta.org
Role Full Name Phone
Chair Anand Chikkala 609-649-0785
Vice – Chair (East) Kousalya Tummala 908-248-1544
Vice Chair ( West ) Naveen Gandham 551-482-5331
Vice – Chair (Central) Sriram Mathi 816-728-2858
Regional Director – New England Mahesh Bollimuntha 860-502-8937
Regional Director – Empire Veera (Vamsi) Pasupuleti 413-285-6967
Regional Director – Capital Sampath Madala 646-696-1639
Regional Director – South East Atlantic Yugandhar Modugula 404-316-6132
Regional Director – North East Central Jagadeesh Balipalli 989-259-8652
Regional Director – North Central Satyavenkateswara Thota 615-509-1645
Regional Director – South West Central Radhakrishna Kishore Anichetty 201-328-5057
Regional Director – South Pacific Kalpana Tula 858-280-5169
Regional Director – North Pacific Balakrishna Sudabathula 669-342-9566
APTA Sthree Dhanam
Email : SthreeDhanam@ap-ta.org
Role Full Name Phone
Chair Hima Bindu Pyda 508-335-4515
Vice – Chair (EAST) Vasuki Chandana 978-460-4592
APTA Student Educational Program – Alumni Committe
Email : StudentsAlumni@ap-ta.org
Role Full Name Phone
Chair Veerabhadra Rao Kambala 713-446-5239
APTA Student Educational Program (ASEP) Committee
Email : ASEP@ap-ta.org
Role Full Name Phone
Chair (Year – 2020) Sameera Chavakula 732-979-7530
Chair (Year – 2019) Siva Papolu 630-254-4599
Vice – Chair (East) Sameera Chavakula 732-979-7530
Vice – Chair (Central) Naga J Sugguna 713-447-9870
Vice – Chair (West) Sankarkrishna Adabala 248-238-1744
Regional Director – New England Ajay Pulaparthy 774-312-3576
Regional Director – Empire Uday Bhaskar Pasam 831-905-8464
Regional Director – Capital Amarnath Guturu 703-505-2654
Regional Director – South East Atlantic Naga C. Perabattula(Chakri) 601-331-2117
Regional Director – North Central Nageswara Dulam 978-394-1810
Regional Director – South West Central Sridhar Akula 817-247-3299
Regional Director – South Pacific Venkatarao Arasala 404-247-5338
Regional Director – North Pacific Purnima Muddineni 408-391-7896
State Coordinators
State Coordinator – South California Krishna Samanthula 714-679-1773
State Coordinator – Georgia Sri Tirumala Kummarapurugu 404-510-8731
State Coordinator – Washington Siva Naralasetty 630-699-7868
State Coordinator – Arizona Sai Sandyuth Gandham 484-467-5882
State Coordinator – North California Ramadasu Puli 510-402-3175
State Coordinator – North California Vasantha Peddireddi 781-414-9031
State Coordinator – Georgia Rajesh Naidu Gudiseva 401-419-3061
State Coordinator – Georgia Vinay Gopisetty 972-408-8153
State Coordinator – Charlotte Venkat Nukala 201-423-6393
State Coordinator – Florida Gopichand Madhavareddy 813-514-7803
State Coordinator – Virginia Krishna Ikkurthi 206-294-1356
State Coordinator – Ohio Kiran Ravutu 614-531-5146
State Coordinator – Michigan SapthaGirish indugula 248-550-4226
State Coordinator – Delaware Aruna Devisetty 609-903-4395
State Coordinator – New Jersey Rama Mutyala 732-501-1656
State Coordinator – Texas Suresh Tavvala 602-625-6280
State Coordinator – Texas Nagababu Kunasani 470-699-1571
State Coordinator – Maryland Raj Choutkuri 510-205-7976
APTA Talent Search Program (ATSAP) Committe
Email : ATSAP@ap-ta.org
Role Full Name Phone
Chair Manoj Kumar Bade 804-501-6514
Vice – Chair (East) Kishore Bobbara 203-687-5949
Vice – Chair (Central) Chaitanya Geda 475-655-4819
Regional Director – Empire Srinivas Dasireddy 405-679-6549
Regional Director – Capital Sekhar Kathi 317-363-9207
Regional Director – North Central Ananth Bandla 570-704-8346
Regional Director – South East Atlantic Shiva Talluri 210-425-2960
APTA Treasury Assistance Committee
Email : Treasury@ap-ta.org
Role Full Name Phone
Chair Anil Kumar Veerisetty 571-218-8562
Regional Director – North Pacific Ramadasu Puli 510-402-3175
APTA Web & Technologies Committee
Email : WebTeam@ap-ta.org
Role Full Name Phone
Chair Vinay Chandu 571-268-9918
Vice – Chair (East) Kiran
Vice – Chair (West) Suneel Pasupuleti 334-462-8038
APTA Will & Trust Committee
Email : WillTrust@ap-ta.org
Role Full Name Phone
Chair Maruthi Kambhampati 443-851-8334
APTA Women Empowerment Program (AWEP)
Email : AWEP@ap-ta.org
Role Full Name Phone
Chair Lakshmi Prasanthi Kona 515-450-9174
Vice – Chair (East) Srilakshmi Repalli 703-341-7231
Vice – Chair (Central) Aparna Chikkam 425-533-4285
Vice – Chair (West) Lalitha Byra 602-770-3945
Regional Director – New England Lakshmi Kameswari Simhadri 603-560-0917
Regional Director – Empire Bindu Bharathi Naraharisetty 732-983-6272
Regional Director – Capital Kalpana Madanapalli 703-338-2393
Regional Director – South East Atlantic Neelima Budim 678-237-5257
Regional Director – North Central Nageswari Thota 615-974-2837
Regional Director – North Pacific Jyothi Manthena 310-691-6533
APTA Immigration Assistance Forum
Email : ImmigrationForum@ap-ta.org
Role Full Name Phone
Chair Om Prakash Nakka 732-259-1125
Vice – Chair (East) Ramana Neelam 901-335-1402
Regional Director – Empire Srinivas Bhushan Kandula 732-331-4006
APTA Student Assistance Program (ASAP)
Email : ASAP@ap-ta.org
Role Full Name Phone
Chair Bulleswara Prasad Kanakala 508-816-3222
Vice – Chair (Central) Venkat Seelam 980-253-1714
Regional Director – NE Central Kartheek Mummareddy 816-529-1578
Regional Director – South East Atlantic Naga Harsha Koppula 571-422-9093
APTA Financial, Investment and Retirement Education (F.I.R.E)
Email : FIRETeam@ap-ta.org
Role Full Name Phone
Chair Venkat Yerubandi 732-801-4042
Vice – Chair (East) Jay Chimata 201-478-9289
Vice – Chair (Central) Dr Surya Raguthu 956-639-8666
Vice – Chair (West) Hari Kuragayala 319-855-0189
Close Bitnami banner
WordPress Lightbox Plugin
Close Bitnami banner
Bitnami