APTA Service Program – Blankets distribution to Old People@ Your Native Place in India

ఆప్త సభ్యులకు ఆప్తాభివందనములు

As part of the APTA Blankets Distribution to the Old Needy People Program, with the help of sponsors, we, APTA are able to help ~5,000 Blankets for the needy old people in Andhra Pradesh & Telangana.  
Based on the sponsor’s interest in 18 Districts (43 Locations) viz.   Srikakulam, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, East Godavari, West Godavari, Krishna, Guntur, Prakasham, Nellore, Kurnool, Kadapa, Ananthapuram, Tirupathi, Chittoor  – “Andhra Pradesh”. 
Adilabad, Khammam, Nirmal, Medchal, Hyderabad – “Telangana”. 
We have sent blankets to all distribution locations during this weekend along with APTA Banners.

Thank you Sponsors without your contribution we could not have made this program possible and you all made the difference thru APTA. 🤝 

Following are the 43 locations in 18 Districts that we are distributing the blankets in this week. 

#APTA Sponsor NameLocation of Distribution
1Srinivas BodduChintalapudi, West Godavari (Dist)
2Nallam ChandrasekharRamachandrapuram, East Godavari (Dist)
3RK VelpuriMachilipatnam, Krishna (Dist)
4Ashok GallaVijayawada, Krishna (Dist)
5Srinivas SiddineniAkkaya Palli, Kadapa (Dist)
6Siva Narayana KondaveetiMedchal, Telangana
7Srinivasarao GantaPatha Duppada, Vizianagaram (Dist)
8Innaiah YenumulaChenchupet, Tenali, Guntur (Dist)
9NRI VenkatChirala, Prakasham (Dist)
10Sakalayya GarikipatiRepalle, Guntur (Dist)
11Gokula Krishna SurapureddyRajahmundry, East Godavari
12Sreekanth MannemVedayapalem, Nellore (Dist)
13Trinadh MudragedaAmalapuram, East Godavari (Dist)
14Venkat Gokyada/Arjun MedaKadiri, Ananthapuram (Dist)
15Suresh MamidiGalavilli, Vizianagaram (Dist)
16Chimata SrinivasNuthalapadu, Parchuru , Prakasam (Dist)
17Phani TalluruShanthi Nagar, Fathekhanpet, Nellore (Dist)
18Kiran & Vinay Kumar ChanduTenali, Guntur (Dist)
19Veeraswamy DadiPeravali, Near Tenali, Guntur (Dist)
20Prasad SammetaNandigm, Nelakondapalli, Krishna (Dist)
21Sreekanth MSrikakulam, Srikakulam (Dist)
22Hima Bindu NaraharasettyBudampadu, Guntur (Dist)
23Vijay KocherlaMUTLUR , Guntur (Dist)
24Murali MedidaAmbajupeta, East Godavari (Dist)
25Vijay SanisettyCHINTAVARAM, Chillakuru, Nellore (Dist)
26Ramakrishna PedamalluLalupuram ( Next to Etukuru) Guntur (Dist)
27Rajesh SunkaraKakinada, East Godavari (Dist)
28Janardhan Pannela
Gangadhar Thota
Nirmal, Adilabad (Dist)
29Srinivas ThirumalasettyPuvvaladaruvu, Kavali, Nellore (Dist)
30Satyanarayana NanjaVizianagaram (Dist)
31Ravi YelisettyGopalapatnam, Visakhapatnam (Dist)
32Vijay RepalleNandikotkur, Kurnool (Dist)
33Arun Kumar ReddiJagadamba Center, Visakhapatnam (Dist)
34Rambabu SakhamudiDesinanipalem, Madhira, Khammam (Dist)
35Sai Kiran Pula MichiganPrathipadu, Rajahmundry, Kadapa
36Uday. MTirupathi, Chittor (Dist)
37Chakri Perabattula1Vijayawada, Krishna (Dist)
38Chakri Perabattula2Eluru, West Godavari (Dist)
39Mukhesh ParnaKukatpalli HB, Hyderabad
40Kishore GuggilapuKanapaka, Contonment Post, Vizianagaram(Dist)
41Ram KutalaOngole, Prakasham (Dist)
42Suresh Dhulipudi -1P.Mallavaram, East Godavari (Dist)
43Suresh Dhulipudi -2Razole, East Godavari (Dist)
44Sai Kiran Pula, Hari RoyalRajampet, Kadapa (Dist)

Click here to View Distribution pictures

సదా మీ సేవలో … మీ శ్రేయోభిలాషి

Trinadh Mudrageda